Faculty & Staff Directory

  • All
  • Administration
  • Admissions
  • Early Childhood
  • Lower Division
  • Middle Division
  • Staff
  • Upper Division
CheyenneAbbott, Academy at the Lakes
Cheyenne Abbott
Admissions
Admissions and Marketing
Abitabilo Kaylee, Academy at the Lakes
Kaylee Abitabilo
Early Childhood
Early Childhood Assistant
Achan Sooklal Karen, Academy at the Lakes
Karen Achan-Sooklal
Staff
Assistant to the Head of School
Ken Akins Web, Academy at the Lakes
Ken Akins
Admissions, Staff
Admissions, Head Varsity Baseball Coach
Back Barbara, Academy at the Lakes
Barbara Back
Early Childhood
Early Childhood Assistant
Kevin Barrett Web, Academy at the Lakes
Kevin Barrett
Staff
Athletics, Admissions, and Transportation Coordinator
Baumgartner Jordan, Academy at the Lakes
Jordan Baumgartner
Middle Division
AATL Photo To Come, Academy at the Lakes
Penny Benson
Staff
Business Office
Mariana Bernardino Web, Academy at the Lakes
Mariana Bernardino
Staff, Upper Division
Upper Division Administrative Assistant
Blount Mariangela, Academy at the Lakes
Mariangela Blount
Middle Division, Upper Division
Middle and Upper Division Spanish
Braxton Lauren, Academy at the Lakes
Lauren Braxton
Early Childhood
Senior Kindergarten
Mark Braxton Web, Academy at the Lakes
Mark Braxton
Upper Division
Upper Division Mathematics
AATL Photo To Come, Academy at the Lakes
Makenzie Brinker
Staff
Athletic Trainer
Brown Shawn, Academy at the Lakes
Shawn Brown
Middle Division, Upper Division
Middle/Upper Division Physical Education, Head Football Coach, Head Boys Varsity Basketball Coach
Sarah Browning Web, Academy at the Lakes
Dr. Sarah Browning
Administration, Upper Division
Mathematics Department Chair, Upper Division Mathematics
Dorie Burnham Web, Academy at the Lakes
Dorie Burnham
Administration
Chief Human Resources Officer and Director of Ancillary Programs
Compton Gary, Academy at the Lakes
Dr. Gary Compton
Middle Division, Upper Division
Fine Arts Chair, Music
Crowley Kevin, Academy at the Lakes
Kevin Crowley
Middle Division, Upper Division
Middle and Upper Division Sound and Video Technology
Dobrzanski Cori, Academy at the Lakes
Cori Dobrzanski
Early Childhood, Lower Division
Reading/Language Intervention
Dold Brianne, Academy at the Lakes
Bri Dold
Staff
Associate Director of Marketing & Communications
Kirk Downing Web, Academy at the Lakes
Dr. Kirk Downing
Upper Division
Upper Division Science, Head Varsity Weightlifting Coach
Estrella Marisol, Academy at the Lakes
Marisol Estrella
Middle Division
Middle Division Spanish
Elisabeth Fowler Web, Academy at the Lakes
Elisabeth Fowler
Early Childhood
Early Childhood
Jessica Fugate Web, Academy at the Lakes
Dr. Jessica Fugate
Administration
Director of Development
Fulkroad Niyama, Academy at the Lakes
Niyama Fulkroad
Admissions, Middle Division, Upper Division
Guidance Counselor
Gates Sarah, Academy at the Lakes
Sarah Gates
Middle Division, Upper Division
Middle/Upper Division Art
Jay Gibson Web, Academy at the Lakes
Jay Gibson
Upper Division
Director of Library Services, Upper Division History
Twila Gonzalez Web, Academy at the Lakes
Twila Gonzalez
Lower Division, Staff
Lower Division Administrative Assistant
AATL Photo To Come, Academy at the Lakes
Maria Gross
Lower Division, Staff
Lower Division After-Care
Shelley Grossbard Web, Academy at the Lakes
Shelley Grossbard
Lower Division, Staff
Lower Division Art
Gunther Sue, Academy at the Lakes
Sue Gunther
Administration, Admissions
Director of Admissions
Hagenau W Paul, Academy at the Lakes
Paul Hagenau
Upper Division
Upper Division History
AcademyLogo Vertical White Thumb, Academy at the Lakes
Hollis Hammonds
Early Childhood
Senior Kindergarten Assistant, Music
Harrison Karen, Academy at the Lakes
Kaatje Harrison
Lower Division
3rd Grade
Haslam Thomas, Academy at the Lakes
Tom Haslam
Administration
Athletic Director, Head Girls Varsity Basketball Coach
Heller Kathy2, Academy at the Lakes
Kathy Heller
Administration, Middle Division
Director of Curriculum, 5th Grade
Heller Mark, Academy at the Lakes
Mark Heller
Administration
Head of School, Music
Huff Stephanie, Academy at the Lakes
Steph Huff
Lower Division
4th Grade
Hunt Courtney, Academy at the Lakes
Courtney Hunt
Early Childhood
Junior Kindergarten
Heidi Ivester Web, Academy at the Lakes
Heidi Ivester
Early Childhood
Senior Kindergarten
Ivie Sarah2, Academy at the Lakes
Sarah Ivie
Administration, Lower Division
Dean of Student Services, Middle Division Mathematics
Jewell Araina, Academy at the Lakes
Raini Jewell
Lower Division
Lower Division Director
Klaeren Rachel, Academy at the Lakes
Rachel Klaeren
Middle Division, Upper Division
Middle/Upper Division Science and Mathematics
Aleida Lemes Web, Academy at the Lakes
Aleida Lemes
Lower Division
Lower Division Performing Arts
Lopez Rebecca, Academy at the Lakes
Rebecca Lopez
Middle Division
Language Arts/Humanities
Lopez Vanessa, Academy at the Lakes
Vanessa Lopez
Early Childhood
PreK3
Magnusson Elizabeth, Academy at the Lakes
Elizabeth Magnusson
Middle Division
Middle Division Science
Sheri Mahoney Web, Academy at the Lakes
Sheri Mahoney
Upper Division
Upper Division Science
Matallana Adriana, Academy at the Lakes
Adriana Matallana
Lower Division, Middle Division
Lower and Middle Division Spanish
Matute Annette, Academy at the Lakes
Annette Matute
Early Childhood
Junior Kindergarten Assistant
AATL Photo To Come, Academy at the Lakes
Steven McColley
Middle Division, Upper Division
Middle and Upper Division Music
McCormick Mary, Academy at the Lakes
Colleen McCormick
Middle Division
Science Department Chair, Middle Division Science
Metzger Alan, Academy at the Lakes
Alan Metzger
Middle Division, Upper Division
Middle/Upper Division Technology
Metzger Amy, Academy at the Lakes
Amy Metzger
Lower Division
2nd Grade
Moore Shawn, Academy at the Lakes
Shawn Moore
Upper Division
Upper Division History
Jason Mouzakes Web, Academy at the Lakes
Jason Mouzakes
Staff
Facilities
Munn Elizabeth, Academy at the Lakes
Elizabeth Munn
Middle Division, Upper Division
Middle/Upper Division Physical Education, Head Varsity Softball Coach
Vicki ODonnell, Academy at the Lakes
Vicki O’Donnell
Middle Division, Staff
Middle Division Administrative Assistant
Alysia Oakley Web, Academy at the Lakes
Alysia Oakley
Upper Division
Upper Division English
Penrose Jack, Academy at the Lakes
Jack Penrose
Upper Division
Upper Division Foreign Language, Theater
Pat Pesch Web, Academy at the Lakes
Patrick Pesch
Administration
Chief Financial Officer
Picard Lisa, Academy at the Lakes
Lisa Picard
Lower Division
4th Grade
Pisacane Frances, Academy at the Lakes
Frances Pisacane
Lower Division, Middle Division, Upper Division
Lower, Middle, and Upper Division Music
Debbie Pitcairn Web, Academy at the Lakes
Deborah Pitcairn
Administration, Upper Division
Director of College Counseling and Registrar
Pitcairn John, Academy at the Lakes
John Pitcairn
Administration, Middle Division
Middle Division Director
Michelle Prade, Academy at the Lakes
Michelle Prade
Staff
School Nurse
AATL Photo To Come, Academy at the Lakes
Deanna Purpura
Staff
Development Associate
Reed Debra, Academy at the Lakes
Debra Reed
Middle Division
Middle Division Mathematics
Rice Lisabeth, Academy at the Lakes
Lisabeth Rice
Administration, Lower Division
School Psychologist
Lizzie Rivera Web, Academy at the Lakes
Elizabeth Rivera
Early Childhood
Senior Kindergarten Assistant
Rodowsky Kelly, Academy at the Lakes
Kelly Rodowsky
Administration, Upper Division
Upper Division Dean of Students, Director of Ancillary Programs, Upper Division History
AcademyLogo Vertical White Thumb, Academy at the Lakes
Steven Roman
Staff
Facilities
Samyn Jonathan, Academy at the Lakes
Jonathan Samyn
Lower Division
Lower Division
Sheaffer Gale, Academy at the Lakes
Gale Sheaffer
Upper Division
Upper Division English
Soler Jesus2, Academy at the Lakes
Jesus Soler
Administration, Middle Division, Upper Division
Upper Division Dean, Middle and Upper Division Mathematics
Starkey Melissa, Academy at the Lakes
Melissa Starkey
Admissions, Staff
Associate Director of Admissions
Sullivan Robert, Academy at the Lakes
Robert Sullivan
Administration, Upper Division
Upper Division Director
Szarko Deborah, Academy at the Lakes
Deborah Szarko
Lower Division
Lower Division Library
Upmeyer Kerstin, Academy at the Lakes
Kerstin Upmeyer
Middle Division, Upper Division
Middle/Upper Division Technology
Urbina Jessica, Academy at the Lakes
Jessica Urbina
Early Childhood
Junior Kindergarten
Vargas Katherine, Academy at the Lakes
Katherine Vargas
Upper Division
History Department Chair, Upper Division History, Music
Van Veghel Neely, Academy at the Lakes
Neely Van Veghel
Early Childhood
Early Childhood
AATL Photo To Come, Academy at the Lakes
Jessica Vellucci
Staff
Business Office
AATL Photo To Come, Academy at the Lakes
Alfonso San Vicente
Staff
IT Infrastructure
Kim Vreeland Web, Academy at the Lakes
Kimberly Vreeland
Upper Division
English Department Chair, Upper Division English
Wang Wei, Academy at the Lakes
Wei Wang
Middle Division, Upper Division
Middle and Upper Division Chinese
White Rebecca, Academy at the Lakes
Rebecca White
Early Childhood
PreK3 Assistant
Williams Mireille, Academy at the Lakes
Mireille Williams
Middle Division
Middle Division Humanities
AATL Photo To Come, Academy at the Lakes
Troy Williams
Lower Division
Lower Division P.E.
Wilson Eric, Academy at the Lakes
Eric Wilson
Lower Division
Lower Division Technology