Faculty & Staff Directory

  • All
  • Administration
  • Admissions
  • Early Childhood
  • Lower Division
  • Middle Division
  • Staff
  • Upper Division
AcademyLogo Vertical White Thumb, Academy at the Lakes
Cheyenne Abbott
Admissions
Admissions and Marketing
AcademyLogo Vertical White Thumb, Academy at the Lakes
Kaylee Abitabilo
Early Childhood
Early Childhood Assistant
AcademyLogo Vertical White Thumb, Academy at the Lakes
Karen Achan-Sooklal
Staff
Assistant to the Head of School
Ken Akins Web, Academy at the Lakes
Ken Akins
Admissions, Staff
Admissions, Head Varsity Baseball Coach
AcademyLogo Vertical White Thumb, Academy at the Lakes
Barbara Back
Early Childhood
Early Childhood Assistant
AcademyLogo Vertical White Thumb, Academy at the Lakes
Kevin Barrett
Staff
Athletics, Admissions, and Transportation Coordinator
AcademyLogo Vertical White Thumb, Academy at the Lakes
Jordan Baumgartner
Middle Division
AcademyLogo Vertical White Thumb, Academy at the Lakes
Penny Benson
Staff
Business Office
Mariana Bernardino Web, Academy at the Lakes
Mariana Bernardino
Staff, Upper Division
Upper Division Administrative Assistant
Mariangela Blount Web, Academy at the Lakes
Mariangela Blount
Middle Division, Upper Division
Middle and Upper Division Spanish
Lauren Braxton Web, Academy at the Lakes
Lauren Braxton
Early Childhood
Senior Kindergarten
Mark Braxton Web, Academy at the Lakes
Mark Braxton
Upper Division
Upper Division Mathematics
AcademyLogo Vertical White Thumb, Academy at the Lakes
Makenzie Brinker
Staff
Athletic Trainer
Shawn Brown Web, Academy at the Lakes
Shawn Brown
Middle Division, Upper Division
Middle/Upper Division Physical Education, Head Football Coach, Head Boys Varsity Basketball Coach
Sarah Browning Web, Academy at the Lakes
Dr. Sarah Browning
Administration, Upper Division
Mathematics Department Chair, Upper Division Mathematics
Dorie Burnham Web, Academy at the Lakes
Dorie Burnham
Administration
Business Manager
Joe Charvat Web, Academy at the Lakes
Joe Charvat
Administration
Director of Facilities
Gary Compton Web, Academy at the Lakes
Dr. Gary Compton
Middle Division, Upper Division
Fine Arts Chair, Music
Kevin Crowley Web, Academy at the Lakes
Kevin Crowley
Middle Division, Upper Division
Middle and Upper Division Sound and Video Technology
Cori Dobrzanski Web, Academy at the Lakes
Cori Dobrzanski
Early Childhood, Lower Division
Reading/Language Intervention